30.05.2019 - About “KAFOLAT Insurance Company” JSC Tashkent City Branch and “KAFOLAT Insurance Company” Anderrayting Center Branch >>> | 29.05.2019 - Reinsurance in “Insurance Company Kafolat” JSC and integration into the global insurance market >>> | 30.04.2019 - KAFOLAT Insurance Company JSC took part in a scientific and practical meeting held at the Institute of Fire Safety on the topic “Problems of creating a fire insurance institution in the Republic of Uzbekistan” >>>
April 26 at the National University of Uzbekistan named Mirzo Ulugbek, a scientific and practical conference was held on the topic "Priority directions of modernization of the insurance system of the national economy"
During the conference, in accordance with the themes of the speakers of a number of other insurance companies of the Uzbekistan insurance market, the Chairman of the Board of Insurance Company Kafolat also presented a presentation in which such areas as ensuring the stable development of the national economy and the place of insurance services in social protection were revealed the importance of insurance risks in improving the efficiency of attracted investments in the economy, the institutional and legal framework for the introduction of compulsory medical insurance in Uzbekistan, development prospects and market conditions of insurance education and services.