03.07.2019 - On 3th of July in the building of National Press Centre, a press-conference was held by JSC “Kafolat Insurance company” on the topic “Innovation and introduction of new insurance products, enhancing the capacity of the company's employees” >>> | 28.06.2019 - “Kafolat Insurance company” JSC has conducted annual general meeting of the shareholders based on the results of 2018 >>> | 19.06.2019 - The specialists of JSC “Kafolat insurance company” have returned from Germany from professional insurance trainings >>>
CICL of Carrier
In connection with the entry of the Law of Republic of Uzbekistan "On Compulsory Insurance of Civil Liability of Carrier" into force on November 27th, 2015, all legal entities who are engaged in providing commercial services of carrier to passengers and their property with city passenger transport, rail, air, road, river and other transport and who hold special permit (license), must have insured their civil liability for damage to life, health and property of passengers.
The text of the Law of Republic of Uzbekistan "On Compulsory insurance of civil liability of the Carrier" can be found here.