14.04.2017 - JSC " KAFOLAT Insurance Company " took part in the annual exhibition of banking services, equipment and technologies BankExpo-2017 >>> | 10.04.2017 - Uzbekistan will introduce mandatory health insurance >>> | 05.04.2017 - "KAFOLAT Insurance Company" JSC continues to expand regional network >>>
"KAFOLAT Insurance Company" Joint Stock Company
March 14, 1997 Chairman of the Cabinet of Ministers, the President of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov signed a Decree № 144 on the establishment of the "KAFOLAT Insurance Company" Joint Stock Company.
The aim of the company: become one of the leaders of the national insurance market, have a reliable reputation, solid, professional and dynamic company.
Mission - to protect the lives and welfare of the citizens of Uzbekistan by providing accessible and appropriate to their needs insurance products.
In implementing its mission and achieve its goals "KAFOLAT Insurance Company" JSC is guided by a set of principles of work, following which there is a distinguishing feature of the company:
• openness, accountability and honesty;
• focus on long-term and mutually beneficial relationships with customers;
• ensuring reliability, legality and effectiveness of the insurance contracts, quality assurance of assumed obligations and their execution in a due course;
• compliance with business ethics;
• provide a wide range of competitive insurance products;
• high level of comprehensive and high-quality customer service;
• intensive introduction of new information and management technologies;
• ensuring high professional training and competence of all employees;
• increase the level of insurance culture in the country;
• modern methods of management;
• building new sales channels and strengthen old ones;
• establishment of a system of training and continuing education of employees
Share capital: to date the size of registered Charter capital of company equals 29,9 million soums, became equivalent of 15,3 million EUR in UZS.
Regional network: At the moment, the regional network includes 194 units, including 15 branches, 38 divisions and 141 agencies in all regions of the Republic.
Place on the market
As a result of 2016 year, according to information of information-rating agency «SAIPRO» Company is on the:
• 2nd by the number of contracts;
• 2th place in insurance premiums;
• 2th place in insurance payments.