09.05.2022 - The 9 of May is a day of Commemoration and honors! >>> | 03.05.2022 - World Press Freedom Day! >>> | 22.04.2022 - What are the benefits of insurance? >>>
The company was established on March 14, 1997 on the basis of the decision of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 144-th "Establishment of  SJSC Insurance company Kafolat".
It is worth noting that in order to further improve the national insurance market and to convey to the population the essence and essence of insurance, as well as to further improve the company's activities, the president of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M.Mirziyoyev's adopted a decree  dated October 9, 2017 by number 3317.
The aim of the company: to be one of the leaders in the national insurance market, to firmly establish the position of the company in a reliable, robust, professional and dynamic way.
Mission - to protect the life and well-being of citizens of Uzbekistan by offering affordable and insurance services that can meet the requirements of citizens, to contribute to the development of the national economy.
Share capital: to date the size of registered authorised capital of the company equals 35,3 billion UZS.
Regional network: At the moment, the regional network includes 215 units, including 15 branches, 60 divisions and 140 agencies in all regions of the Republic.